Ignite+Banner.png

Lead Gen CALLS – Power Hours

Facilitator: Lizanne Dobson and Oresta Kisil

Every Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday Morning 9-11am (February 25th–March 22nd) 

  • Create that consistent lead gen habit you have always wanted – from the comfort of your own desk!! CALL CALL CALL!

  • Learn & share with other committed agents

  • Track your progress and set yourself up for a great Fall 2019!

  • Review key scripts and tricks to remember them faster

Name *
Name

1. Randall Reashore

2. Odette Dias

3. Abe Snobar

4. Varun Jaglan

5. Jillian Lenarcic

6. Mahinthan Sathasivam

7. Karen Tsn

8. Claudia Gray

9. Nadia Babyuk

10. Vanessa Shapka

11. Kevin Wu

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Register for all 12 IGNITE SESSIONS HERE!

Name *
Name

Register below for individual session(s) of the curriculum session(s) as space is limited to 12 per session


Session 1 - Ignite Your Business

Facilitator: Oresta Kisil

Date: Monday, February 25th 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Get your Head in the game for 2019!

  • Review/Create your Big Why & monetary goal

  • Prioritize your activities & protect your time

 

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

9. Claudia Gray

10. Mahinthan Sathasivam

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

1. Kevin Wu

2. Odette Dias

3. Vanessa Shapka

4. Randall Reashore

5. Nadia Babyuk

6. Abe Snobar

7. Varun Jaglan

8. Jillian Lenarcic


Session 2 - Build Your Business

Facilitator: Lizanne Dobson

Date: Wednesday, February 27th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • The size & quality of your database will determine the size of your bank account

  • How to classify your leads

  • Automated touch campaigns

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray


Session 3 - Find Your Business

Facilitator:  Adam Charlesworth

Date: Friday, March 1st, 2019 / 1:30pm-3:30pm

  • Proven prospecting methods

  • Capture, connect & close – track your leads through your pipeline

  • Pick your key lead source(s) – where are you going to get your business from this year

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Odette Dias

3. Vanessa Shapka

4. Randall Reashore

5. Nadia Babyuk

6. Abe Snobar

7. Varun Jaglan

8. Jillian Lenarcic

9. Claudia Gray

10. Mahinthan Sathasivam

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Session 4 - Win The Seller

Facilitator: Courtney Farquhar

Date: Monday, March 4th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Refine your listing skills – win more listings

  • Prequalify Sellers

  • Review and update your listing presentation

  • Close the deal and list the home!

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray


Session 5 - Price to Sell

Facilitator: Ajmal Paima

Date: Wednesday, March 6th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Learn how to price competitively & handle pricing objections like a pro

  • Build a knock out CMA

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

9. Claudia Gray

10. Mahinthan Sathasivam

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

1. Kevin Wu

2. Odette Dias

3. Vanessa Shapka

4. Randall Reashore

5. Nadia Babyuk

6. Abe Snobar

7. Varun Jaglan

8. Jillian Lenarcic


Session 6 - Sell Your Listings

Facilitator: Adrienne Farquhar

Date: Friday, March 8th, 2019 / 1:30pm-3:30pm

  • For Sale signs don’t pay the bills, SOLD signs do!

  • Are you Staging & Marketing your listings as effectively as you could be?

  • Open House Best Practices

Registered Participants

Name *
Name

1. Kevin Wu

2. Odette Dias

3. Vanessa Shapka

4. Randall Reashore

5. Nadia Babyuk

6. Abe Snobar

7. Varun Jaglan

8. Jillian Lenarcic

9. Claudia Gray

10. Mahinthan Sathasivam

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


 

Session 7 - Find & Win The Buyer

Facilitator: Irene Kaushansky

Date: Monday, March 11th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Converting Buyer Leads to signed Buyer Agreements!

  • Qualify and book Buyers consultation appointments

  • Conduct an effective Needs Analysis in your consultation

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray


Session 8 - Find & Show Homes

Facilitator:

Date: Wednesday, March 13th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Finding the right homes to show

  • Showing homes like a pro & getting the yes!

 

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Session 9 - Make & Receive Offers

Facilitator: Trish Mutch

Date: Friday, March 15th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Write and present offers that win!!

  • Get the best offers for your sellers

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Session 10 - Negotiate The Deal

Facilitator:

Date: Monday, March 18th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Find common ground for win-win agreements

  • Bulletproof your transactions

  • Learn great negotiating tactics

 

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Odette Dias

3. Vanessa Shapka

4. Randall Reashore

5. Nadia Babyuk

6. Abe Snobar

7. Varun Jaglan

8. Jillian Lenarcic

9. Claudia Gray

10. Mahinthan Sathasivam

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Session 11 - Close The Deal

Facilitator: Julie Kinnear

Date: Wednesday, March 20th, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Best practices for contract to close

  • Secure clients for life and make them raving fans!

 

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray

9. Mahisthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Session 12 - Ignition/Blast Off

Facilitator: Oresta Kisil

Date: Friday, March 22nd, 2019 / 1:30-3:30pm

  • Tricks & tools to keep up the momentum

  • Know your numbers

 

Name *
Name

Registered Participants

1. Kevin Wu

2. Vanessa Shapka

3. Randall Reashore

4. Nadia Babyuk

5. Abe Snobar

6. Varun Jaglan

7. Jillian Lenarcic

8. Claudia Gray

9. Mahinthan Sathasivam

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.